People & Partners

People, Partners, Collaborators….

Heathland Festival

Birmingham Community Libraries
Kings Heath Library
Balsall Heath Library
Druids Heath Library
Bangladeshi Women’s Association, Small Heath
Emma Bowen
Caleb Steer
Catherine O’Flynn
Elizabeth Charis
Assistant library managers Kerry Smith, Helen Donaghy, Sam Joyes
1125 children & 630 adults who took part & contributed to the final storybook
Robert Grose
Taz the Ice Cream Man
Jake Evans
Cath Edwards
JC Niala
Pyn Stockman
Kerima Mohideen
Peter Chand
Sharon Wu-Carr
Dreadlockalien
Matt Windle
Andrew Moffat / The ‘No Outsiders’ Project
An Endless Supply
Keith Dodds

The Endless Village

Eastside Projects
Aspex Gallery
Narthex Centre, Sparkbrook
St Johns Primary School
Oli Clark
Joscha Eickel
Actors Nicken Kotak, Collene Webb, Heather Rome, Larry Rew, Nicola Gardner, Phil Hemming, Maggie Turner, Georgia Neath
Alexandra Taylor
Highbury Community Orchard (Liz Wright and David Papadopoulos)
Frankley Drumming Group + Calvert Lawson
Penny Moore + Linda Coates (Frankley Women’s Sewing Group)
Helen Lloyd
An Endless Supply


Handsworth Currency Competition

Birmingham Museums Trust
Soho House
Mykal Brown / Wassifa
Merrise Crooks-Bishton
Nishkam Centre
Holyhead School
Grove Primary School
Future First School
St Theresa’s Catholic Primary School
Howard Brothers (Engravers)
Thomas Ball LTD, Matthew Boulton Industrial Estate

The Hop Project

Cradley, Mathon and Storridge Art Group
West Bromwich Model Railway Society
Crystal Quilters
Kidderminster Forest Quilters
Hereford Wargamers
The Bennett’s – Romany Travellers
Bosbury Primary School
Grove Primary School, Handsworth
Bromyard Local History Society
The Courtyard Centre for the Arts
The Hive
Herefordshire Library Services
Worcestershire Library Services
Sandwell Library Services
Dr David Storey
Professor Margaret Grieco
mac Birmingham
Angela Kingston
Caleb Steer
Elizabeth Charis
Sound Community Music
Newso
Tee Lyrical
V3rd the Great
Media Archive of Central England
Hereford Museum Archive
Alicja Rogalska
Daniel Baker
Joe Weldon
Nozstock Festival

LLF 16: ‘Very Civil’ Rights Parade

WERK
CASBA
Frankley Library
B31 Voices
The Friends of Balaam’s Wood
Turves Green Girls School
Foxes Residents
Colmers Secondary School
St Johns Scouts
The Young Pilgrims


Long bridge Light Festival 2014

WERK
Bournville College
St Modwen
Juneau Projects
Ruth Claxton
Joanne Masding
Ailie Rutherford
Institute for Boundary Interactions
One Five West
Matthew J Watkins
Austin Houldsworth
BAZ
MortonUnderwood
Flatpack
Derek Horton
Turves Green Girls School

The Balsall Heath Biennale

Balsall Heath Forum
Balsall Heath residents Groups
Balsall Heath Carnival
Dr Stephen Forcer
Barry Griffiths, Kate Thompson, Stephen & Anna Blower
Cristina Piñero Maese
Dr Saskia Warren
Derek Horton
David Sherry
Nelson Mandela School
Clifton School
Ark Tindal School
Eastwood Road residents
Raqs Media Collective
Juneau Projects
Andy Holden
Phil Barber
Brian Cleaver
Benny & Roger the cats